Monday, June 13, 2011

Seeding List for 2011 Maharashtra State Ranking Tournament at Pune

MAHARASHTRA STATE TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION
     1st State Ranking Tournament 2011, Pune
     Venue - Deccan Gymkhana, Pune 411004
     14thto 19th June 2011
     Organised By - Deccan Gymkhana Under Auspices of PDTTA and MSTTA
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Print Date & Time :- 13-Jun-11  12:47:27 PM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EVENTWISE PLAYER SEEDINGS LIST  --
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CADET BOYS SINGLES  --
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seeding| Player Name                                                 |Distrcit|MSTTARegNo 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    | SHAURYA PEDNEKAR                                            |  MSD   |100998
  2    | TANMAY RANE                                                 |  MCD   |080602
  3    | SANAT BOKIL                                                 |  PNA   |101071
  4    | REGAN ALBUERQUEQUE                                          |  MSD   |
  5    | SANKET GODBOLE                                              |  MSD   |
  6    | AKSHAT VEERA                                                |  THN   |101642
  7    | GAURAV LOHAPATRE                                            |  PNA   |101029
  8    | NACHIKET GHANEKAR                                           |  THN   |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CADET GIRLS SINGLES  --
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seeding| Player Name                                                 |Distrcit|MSTTARegNo 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    | PAYAL BOHRA                                                 |  MSD   |101445
  2    | SRUSHTI HELANGADI                                           |  MSD   |101446
  3    | MANASI CHIPLUNKAR                                           |  MCD   |101524
  4    | SNEHAL PATIL                                                |  THN   |060024
  5    | DISHA HULAVALE                                              |  THN   |101638
  6    | SHARVARI BARADKAR                                           |  NDD   |101514
  7    | TORAL MANDEREKAR                                            |  THN   |080609
  8    | KADAMBARI BHANDARKAR                                        |  NGP   |070310
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JUNIOR BOYS SINGLES  --
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seeding| Player Name                                                 |Distrcit|MSTTARegNo 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    | AMIT PATIL                                                  |  PNA   |
  2    | ANIMESH PATIL                                               |  STR   |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JUNIOR BOYS SINGLES - MAIN DRAW  --
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seeding| Player Name                                                 |Distrcit|MSTTARegNo 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    | NISHAAD SHAH                                                |  MSD   |070202
  2    | SHUBHANKAR RANADE                                           |  PNA   |070165
  3    | SIDDHARTH BIRJE                                             |  MSD   |070308
  4    | CHINMAY DATAR                                               |  PNA   |080571
  5    | ATHARVA KORDE                                               |  THN   |070169
  6    | PARTH PHANSEKAR                                             |  THN   |070229
  7    | SOHAM NANDEDKAR                                             |  NGP   |070419
  8    | VILOK TAORI                                                 |  NGP   |070204
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES  --
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seeding| Player Name                                                 |Distrcit|MSTTARegNo 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    | SENHORA DSOUZA                                              |  MCD   |060011
  2    | RUTUJA KHOPKAR                                              |  THN   |070304
  3    | DEVIKA BHIDE                                                |  PNA   |070242
  4    | GARGI SURWASE                                               |  MSD   |070279
  5    | SHIRIN INAMDAR                                              |  THN   |070297
  6    | JAGRUTI MURBADKAR                                           |  THN   |070319
  7    | SRUJA BHAT                                                  |  PNA   |070036
  8    | MANASI MUNJ                                                 |  PNA   |070294
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN SINGLES  --
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seeding| Player Name                                                 |Distrcit|MSTTARegNo 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    | AKSHAY GADIKAR                                              |  PNA   |101135
  2    | ANIKET GULAWANI                                             |  PNA   |070421
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN SINGLES - MAIN DRAW  --
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seeding| Player Name                                                 |Distrcit|MSTTARegNo 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    | ERIC FERNANDES                                              |  MSD   |070329
  2    | NOEL PINTO                                                  |  MSD   |070037
  3    | ROHIT CHAUDHARY                                             |  PNA   |070328
  4    | AMAN BALGU                                                  |  MSD   |070151
  5    | MARTAND BINIWALE                                            |  PNA   |070394
  6    | SANMAY PARANJAPE                                            |  PNA   |070061
  7    | NILAY BASAK                                                 |  MSD   |070331
  8    | TANMAY DUTT                                                 |  MCD   |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SUB JUNIOR BOYS SINGLES  --
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seeding| Player Name                                                 |Distrcit|MSTTARegNo 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    | AMAY TRIVEDI                                                |  THN   |
  2    | ANIRUDHA MANTRI                                             |  NGP   |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SUB JUNIOR BOYS SINGLES - MAIN DRAW  --
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seeding| Player Name                                                 |Distrcit|MSTTARegNo 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    | SIDDHESH PANDE                                              |  THN   |070265
  2    | KALPAK BANSOD                                               |  NGP   |080584
  3    | OMKAR GHAG                                                  |  NSK   |070230
  4    | ADVAIT BRAHME                                               |  PNA   |070199
  5    | RUTHWIK PANDIRKAR                                           |  MSD   |101021
  6    | YUGANDH ZENDE                                               |  THN   |070489
  7    | ANAY DAVE                                                   |  MSD   |070235
  8    | HARSH MEHTA                                                 |  MSD   |070205
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SUB JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES  --
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seeding| Player Name                                                 |Distrcit|MSTTARegNo 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    | URVI WALVE                                                  |  THN   |070277
  2    | SHRUTI AMRUTE                                               |  THN   |060023
  3    | ASHLESHA TREHAN                                             |  MSD   |080616
  4    | MANASI CHAJED                                               |  PNA   |101044
  5    | MANSI DESHPANDE                                             |  THN   |070257
  6    | AVANI NATU                                                  |  THN   |070455
  7    | DYUTI PATKI                                                 |  MSD   |080627
  8    | RIDDHI SANKHE                                               |  THN   |070465
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN SINGLES  --
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seeding| Player Name                                                 |Distrcit|MSTTARegNo 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    | PRAJAKTA TIPALE                                             |  THN   |070147
  2    | SHWETA PARTE                                                |  MCD   |070338
  3    | VEDIKA GARG                                                 |  THN   |070368
  4    | RUNA ROY                                                    |  MSD   |070144
  5    | DEVIKA BHIDE                                                |  PNA   |070242
  6    | DEEPTI CHAPHEKAR                                            |  PNA   |101164
  7    | SENHORA DSOUZA                                              |  MCD   |060011
  8    | GARGI SURWASE                                               |  MSD   |070279
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YOUTH BOYS SINGLES  --
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seeding| Player Name                                                 |Distrcit|MSTTARegNo 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    | AKSHAR BHATI                                                |  MSD   |111756
  2    | AMBAR MUTALIK                                               |  STR   |090826
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YOUTH BOYS SINGLES - MAIN DRAW  --
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seeding| Player Name                                                 |Distrcit|MSTTARegNo 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    | SANMAY PARANJAPE                                            |  PNA   |070061
  2    | NOEL PINTO                                                  |  MSD   |070037
  3    | CHANDRASHEKHAR GOLE                                         |  MSD   |070398
  4    | ZUBIN TARAPORWALA                                           |  THN   |070079
  5    | CHINMAY DATAR                                               |  PNA   |080571
  6    | AJINKYA SHINTRE                                             |  NSK   |070427
  7    | SHUBHANKAR RANADE                                           |  PNA   |070165
  8    | JINEET LILANI                                               |  THN   |101009
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YOUTH GIRLS SINGLES  --
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Seeding| Player Name                                                 |Distrcit|MSTTARegNo 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    | SENHORA DSOUZA                                              |  MCD   |060011
  2    | SHWETA PARTE                                                |  MCD   |070338
  3    | VEDIKA GARG                                                 |  THN   |070368
  4    | SRUJA BHAT                                                  |  PNA   |070036
  5    | SHIRIN INAMDAR                                              |  THN   |070297
  6    | SAYALI DESHPANDE                                            |  PNA   |070379
  7    | DEVIKA BHIDE                                                |  PNA   |070242
  8    | GARGI SURWASE                                               |  MSD   |070279
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------