Sunday, June 19, 2011

Results of Penultimate day at Maharashtra State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament, Deccan Gymkhana Pune 2011


JUNIOR BOYS (UNDER 17 YEARS) SINGLES QUARTER FINALS


MatchDate - 18-Jun-2011  
PlayerName Score
Chinmay Datar(PNA)  [Seed - 4] Bt Varun Shastry(PNA) 9/11,11/3,11/6,11/6,11/8
Neel Joshi(PNA)  [Seed - 10] Bt Siddhesh Pande(THN) [Seed - 15] 8/11,11/9,11/7,9/11,9/11,11/9,11/8
Parth Phansekar(THN)  [Seed - 6] Bt Rohan Sameer Kulkarni(PNA) [Seed - 14] 11/8,7/11,11/8,2/11,11/5,11/7
Nishaad Shah(MSD)  [Seed - 1] Bt Sarvesh Chandratre(NSK) [Seed - 9] 11/8,9/11,14/12,16/14,11/7


WOMENS SINGLES QUARTER FINALS


PlayerName Score
Runa Roy(MSD)  [Seed - 4] Bt Priti Mokashi(THN) 12/10,7/11,11/5,6/11,11/2,11/4
Prajakta Tipale(THN)  [Seed - 1] Bt Deepti Chaphekar(PNA) [Seed - 8] 11/5,11/6,11/8,11/13,11/5
Shweta Parte(MCD)  [Seed - 2] Bt Senhora Dsouza(MCD) [Seed - 7] 11/7,12/10,11/8,12/10
Vedika Garg(THN)  [Seed - 3] Bt Mrunmayee Mhatre(MSD) [Seed - 6] 11/9,12/14,7/11,11/7,4/11,11/8,14/12


MENS SINGLE QUARTER FINALS


PlayerName Score
Eric Fernandes(MSD)  [Seed - 1] Bt Gaurav Parte(MCD) [Seed - 9] 11/8,11/6,14/12,11/6
Aman Balgu(MSD)  [Seed - 4] Bt Martand Biniwale(PNA) [Seed - 5] 9/11,11/8,13/11,5/11,11/6,8/11,12/10
Sanmay Paranjape(PNA)  [Seed - 6] Bt Rohit Chaudhary(PNA) [Seed - 3] 11/6,9/11,11/7,11/7,9/11,13/11
Noel Pinto(MSD)  [Seed - 2] Bt Zubin Taraporwala(THN) [Seed - 10] 11/5,11/6,11/2,11/6


JUNIOR GIRLS SINGLES (UNDER 17 YEARS) QUARTER FINALS


PlayerName Score
Devika Bhide(PNA)  [Seed - 3] Bt Dyuti Patki(MSD) 11/4,11/6,8/11,11/8,11/4
Senhora Dsouza(MCD)  [Seed - 1] Bt Manasi Munj(PNA) [Seed - 8] 11/2,11/9,11/6,7/11,11/9
Sruja Bhat(PNA)  [Seed - 7] Bt Rutuja Khopkar(THN) [Seed - 2] 14/12,7/11,9/11,11/4,12/10,11/7
Gargi Surwase(MSD)  [Seed - 4] Bt Shirin Inamdar(THN) [Seed - 5] 9/11,11/6,13/15,15/13,11/5,5/11,11/5


YOUTH BOYS (UNDER 21 YEARS) QUARTER FINALS


18-Jun-11  
PlayerName Score
Sanmay Paranjape(PNA)  [Seed - 1] Bt Parth Phansekar(THN) [Seed - 9] 11/4,12/10,11/6,11/7
Zubin Taraporwala(THN)  [Seed - 4] Bt Chinmay Datar(PNA) [Seed - 5] 11/6,5/11,11/7,11/5,4/11,11/5
Nishaad Shah(MSD) Bt Chandrashekhar Gole(MSD) [Seed - 3] 12/10,11/3,11/9,9/11,11/9
Noel Pinto(MSD)  [Seed - 2] Bt Shubhankar Ranade(PNA) [Seed - 7] 9/11,11/2,11/13,9/11,12/10,11/6,11/7