Wednesday, June 22, 2011

Results of Maharashtra State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament at Dombivli 2011

Kavish Nagpal (MSD) was the surprise semi-finalist in the Cadet boy's section at the Dombivli Maharashtra State Ranking tournament. Sharvari Baradkar also caused a minor upset in the Cadet Girls section.

Sneha Patil and Nachiket Patel caused major upsets in the Sub junior girls and boys sections by beating Manasi Chajed and Advait Brahme (both of Pune). Sneha and Nachiket reached the quarter finals.


CADET GIRLS (UNDER 12 YEARS)

MatchDate -
22-Jun-2011

RoundName
PlayerName
Score
Quarter
Sharvari Baradkar(NDD)  [Seed - 6] Bt Sneha Patil(THN) [Seed - 3]
11/5,11/4,11/9
Quarter
Payal Bohra(MSD)  [Seed - 1] Bt Toral Manderekar(THN) [Seed - 8]
14/12,11/4,11/5
Quarter
Disha Hulavale(THN)  [Seed - 5] Bt Manasi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 4]
3/11,18/16,11/5,11/7
Quarter
Srushti Helangadi(MSD)  [Seed - 2] Bt Kadambari Bhandarkar(NGP) [Seed - 7]
11/5,11/4,11/9

CADET BOYS (UNDER 12 YEARS)

RoundName
PlayerName
Score
Quarter
Kavish Nagpal(MSD) Bt Nachiket Ghanekar(THN) [Seed - 7]
11/1,11/4,11/3
Quarter
Shaurya Pednekar(MSD)  [Seed - 1] Bt Vedant Kulkarni(MSD)
11/2,11/4,11/2
Quarter
Regan Albuerqueque(MSD)  [Seed - 3] Bt Akshat Veera(THN) [Seed - 6]
9/11,11/6,11/9,13/11
Quarter
Sanat Bokil(PNA)  [Seed - 4] Bt Sanket Godbole(MSD) [Seed - 5]
11/7,11/8,11/8

SUB JUNIOR GIRLS (UNDER 14 YEARS)

MatchDate
22-Jun-2011

RoundName
PlayerName
Score
Pre-Quarter
Urvi Walve(THN)  [Seed - 1] Bt Payal Bohra(MSD) [Seed - 16]
11/5,9/11,12/10,11/7
Pre-Quarter
Dyuti Patki(MSD)  [Seed - 8] Bt Simran Haria(MSD) [Seed - 9]
11/7,5/11,11/7,11/7
Pre-Quarter
Snehal Patil(THN)  [Seed - 14] Bt Manasi Chajed(PNA) [Seed - 3]
11/9,16/14,11/13,11/6
Pre-Quarter
Ashlesha Trehan(MSD)  [Seed - 4] Bt Antara Jaggi(MCD)
11/6,11/7,11/7
Pre-Quarter
Mansi Deshpande(THN)  [Seed - 5] Bt Manasi Chiplunkar(MCD) [Seed - 12]
11/5,11/4,11/5
Pre-Quarter
Srushti Helangadi(MSD)  [Seed - 11] Bt Devika Deshpande(KOL)
11/6,10/12,11/8,12/10
Pre-Quarter
Riddhi Sankhe(THN)  [Seed - 7] Bt Vedika Bhende(PNA) [Seed - 10]
11/9,9/11,9/11,11/9,11/7
Pre-Quarter
Shruti Amrute(THN)  [Seed - 2] Bt Pooja Joshi(KOL)
11/4,11/2,11/6

SUB JUNIOR BOYS (UNDER 14 YEARS)

MatchDate
22-Jun-2011

RoundName
PlayerName
Score
Pre-Quarter
Vedant Shah(MSD)  [Seed - 12] Bt Ruthwik Pandirkar(MSD) [Seed - 5]
11/3,11/3,11/7
Pre-Quarter
Anay Dave(MSD)  [Seed - 8] Bt Raj Shinde(PNA) [Seed - 9]
11/8,11/7,11/8
Pre-Quarter
Siddhesh Pande(THN)  [Seed - 1] Bt Akash Kasar(JAL)
11/2,11/1,11/2
Pre-Quarter
Nachiket Patel(MSD) Bt Advait Brahme(PNA) [Seed - 3]
11/7,11/6,12/14,13/11
Pre-Quarter
Omkar Ghag(NSK)  [Seed - 4] Bt Dhruv Kaluskar(PNA) [Seed - 13]
11/8,11/4,11/3
Pre-Quarter
Harsh Mehta(MSD)  [Seed - 7] Bt Tejas Kamble(THN) [Seed - 10]
11/8,13/11,11/7
Pre-Quarter
Yugandh Zende(THN)  [Seed - 6] Bt Mandar Hardikar(MSD)
11/3,8/11,11/7,7/11,11/9
Pre-Quarter
Kalpak Bansod(NGP)  [Seed - 2] Bt Manthan Shah(PNA) [Seed - 15]
12/10,11/9,11/7