Friday, June 24, 2011

Day 3 and 4 Important Results of Maharashtra State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament at Dombivli 2011

Payal Bohra, Shaurya Pednekar in the Cadets and Siddesh Pande, Mansi Deshpande in the Sub Juniors annexed the first titles on offer at the Dombivli State Ranking tournament. 

CADET GIRLS (UNDER 12 YEARS)

MatchDate
23-Jun-2011

RoundName
PlayerName
Score
Semi-Final
Srushti Helangadi(MSD)  [Seed - 2] Bt Sneha Patil(THN) [Seed - 3]
11/4,11/8,5/11,11/2
Semi-Final
Payal Bohra(MSD)  [Seed - 1] Bt Disha Hulavale(THN) [Seed - 5]
11/3,11/4,8/11,11/4



Final
Payal Bohra(MSD)  [Seed - 1] Bt Srushti Helangadi(MSD) [Seed - 2]
11/4,13/11,3/11,11/8

CADET BOYS (UNDER 12 YEARS)

MatchDate
23-Jun-2011

RoundName
PlayerName
Score
Semi-Final
Kavish Nagpal(MSD) Bt Regan Albuerqueque(MSD) [Seed - 3]
11/7,11/6,11/8
Semi-Final
Shaurya Pednekar(MSD)  [Seed - 1] Bt Sanat Bokil(PNA) [Seed - 4]
11/8,8/11,11/3,11/2



Final
Shaurya Pednekar(MSD)  [Seed - 1] Bt Kavish Nagpal(MSD)
11/7,5/11,11/4,11/3

 SUB JUNIOR GIRLS (UNDER 14 YEARS)

MatchDate
23-Jun-2011

RoundName
PlayerName
Score
Semi-Final
Mansi Deshpande(THN)  [Seed - 5] Bt Dyuti Patki(MSD) [Seed - 8]
11/7,17/15,7/11,11/9,11/13,11/13,11/7
Semi-Final
Shruti Amrute(THN)  [Seed - 2] Bt Srushti Helangadi(MSD) [Seed - 11]
11/2,11/6,11/3,11/13,11/9



Final
Mansi Deshpande(THN)  [Seed - 5] Bt Shruti Amrute(THN) [Seed - 2]
11/9,11/7,11/7,9/11,11/8

SUB JUNIOR BOYS (UNDER 14 YEARS)

MatchDate
23-Jun-2011

RoundName
PlayerName
Score
Semi-Final
Siddhesh Pande(THN)  [Seed - 1] Bt Vedant Shah(MSD) [Seed - 12]
13/11,11/3,11/8,8/11,11/8
Semi-Final
Yugandh Zende(THN)  [Seed - 6] Bt Harsh Mehta(MSD) [Seed - 7]
7/11,8/11,12/10,11/7,15/13,11/6



Final
Siddhesh Pande(THN)  [Seed - 1] Bt Yugandh Zende(THN) [Seed - 6]
10/12,11/3,11/3,11/6,9/11,11/7

YOUTH GIRLS

MatchDate
24-Jun-2011

RoundName
PlayerName
Score
Quarter
Vedika Garg(THN)  [Seed - 4] Bt Shirin Inamdar(THN) [Seed - 5]
11/5,6/11,11/13,9/11,11/1,11/8,11/4
Quarter
Senhora Dsouza(MCD)  [Seed - 1] Bt Devika Bhide(PNA) [Seed - 8]
11/9,11/6,12/10,11/4
Quarter
Shweta Parte(MCD)  [Seed - 2] Bt Manasi Munj(PNA) [Seed - 10]
11/2,11/5,11/1,11/5
Quarter
Sayali Deshpande(PNA)  [Seed - 6] Bt Sruja Bhat(PNA) [Seed - 3]
8/11,11/9,12/10,11/8,11/9