Tuesday, June 12, 2012

Wales Table Tennis Top Players

Top Welsh Table Tennis Players

Men


Men


Ranking Name
Town
1 Adam Robertson Wrexham
2 Ryan Jenkins Rhondda
3 Stephen Jenkins Rhondda
4 Daniel O'Connell
5 Wiktor Dzwonkowski Cardiff
6 Dean Cundy Swansea
7 Yongbo Zhang Cardiff
8 Neil Wright Cardiff
9 Lewis Williams Beauford Hill
10 Michael Marsden Abertillery
11 Martin Gunn Swansea
12 Ceri James Swansea
13 Reece Lo Abertillery
14 Patrick Thomas Tredegar
15 David Lloyd Thornbury
16 Ryan Owen Abertillery
17 Alex O'Connell Abertillery
18 Jonathan Davies Bridgend
19 Scott Johnson Bridgend
20 Phil Avery Cowbridge
21 Vincent Dragone Carmarthen
22 Hywel John Rhondda
22 Dean Richards Newport
24 Connor Edwards
25 Lee Morgan

Women


Ranking Name
Town
1 Naomi Owen Llandrindod Wells
2 Charlotte Carey Ebbw Vale
3 Megan Phillips Denbigh
4 Beth Roberts
5 Nicole Hall
6 Angharad Phillips Denbigh
7 Sharlene Williams Nantymoel
8 Hannah Avery Cowbridge
9 Regina Grech Bridgend
9 Louise Islip Bridgend
11 Laura Edwards
11 Chloe Thomas Tredegar
13 Claire Flannagan Cwmbran
14 Anna Labuz Cardiff
15 Joanna Vanarikes Abertillery
16 Julie Furber Buckley
17 Laura Price Cardiff
18 Jane Gardner Newport
19 Sam Meredith Cardiff
20 Natasha Rees Swansea

Junior Boys


Ranking Name
Town
1 Edwards Connor Tonypandy
2 Oyler Ryan Cardiff
3 Griffiths Chris Ferndale
4 Prosser Alex Rhondda
5 Williams Lewis Beauford Hill
6 Heydon Thomas Swansea
7 Mollaei Peynan Cardiff
8 Goodall Tom Cardiff
9 Evans Callum Tonypandy
10 John Lawrence Swansea
11 Kupski Jack Wrexham
12 Clews Max Swansea
13 Trigg Ryan Bridgend
14 Lewis Ethan Ferndale
15 Winder Liam Ferndale
16 Powell Josh Wrexham
16 Lo Ryan Tredegar
18 Jenkins Jac Ynysybwl
18 Joules Paul Carmarthen
20 Thomas Tatsuki Carmarthen
21 Lewis Dylan Ferndale
22 Jenkins Tom Wrexham
23 Castro Marc Swansea
24 Oliver Ryan Newport
25 Langley Harry Carmarthen

Junior Girls


Ranking Name
Town
1 Nicole Hall
2 Megan Phillips Denbigh
3 Beth Roberts
4 Angharad Phillips Denbigh
5 Carys Webster Rhondda
6 Charlotte Carey Ebbw Vale
7 Charlotte Slye
8 Chloe Thomas Tredegar
9 Kate Roberts Llandyrnog
10 Sharlene Williams Nantymoel
11 Laura Edwards
12 Soffi Jenkins
13 Emma Kupski Wrexham
14 Laura Price Cardiff
15 Faye Evans
16 Caitlin Williams Nantymoel
17 Hannah Avery Cowbridge
18 Bethan Lewis
19 Lydia John
19 Cade Short
21 Jess Neck Ferndale
22 Bethane Brewer Ebbw Vale
22 Carys Roberts Denbigh
24 Romy Killick Bridgend
25 Gabby Wan Denbigh